Drama Series
“Andor”
“Better Call Saul”
“The Crown”
“House of the Dragon”
“The Last of Us”
“Succession” (WINNER)
“The White Lotus”
“Yellowjackets”
Comedy Series
“Abbott Elementary”
“Barry”
“The Bear” (WINNER)
“Jury Duty”
“The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”
“Only Murders in the Building”
“Ted Lasso”
“Wednesday”
Limited Series
“Beef” (WINNER)
“Dahmer – Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story”
“Daisy Jones & the Six”
“Fleishman Is in Trouble”
“Obi-Wan Kenobi”
Lead Actor in a Drama Series
Jeff Bridges (“The Old Man”)
Brian Cox (“Succession”)
Kieran Culkin (“Succession”) (WINNER)
Bob Odenkirk (“Better Call Saul”)
Pedro Pascal (“The Last of Us”)
Jeremy Strong (“Succession”)
Lead Actress in a Drama Series
Sharon Horgan (“Bad Sisters”)
Melanie Lynskey (“Yellowjackets”)
Elisabeth Moss (“The Handmaid’s Tale”)
Bella Ramsey (“The Last of Us”)
Keri Russell (“The Diplomat”)
Sarah Snook (“Succession”) (WINNER)
Lead Actor in a Comedy Series
Bill Hader (“Barry”)
Jason Segel (“Shrinking”)
Martin Short (Only Murders in the Building”)
Jason Sudeikis (Ted Lasso”)
Jeremy Allen White (“The Bear”) (WINNER)
Lead Actress in a Comedy Series
Christina Applegate (“Dead to Me”)
Rachel Brosnahan (“The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”)
Quinta Brunson (“Abbott Elementary”) (WINNER)
Natasha Lyonne (“Poker Face”)
Jenna Ortega (“Wednesday”)
Lead Actor in a Limited Series or Movie
Taron Egerton (“Black Bird”)
Kumail Nanjiani (“Welcome to Chippendales”)
Evan Peters (“Dahmer – Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story”)
Daniel Radcliffe (“Weird: The Al Yankovic Story”)
Michael Shannon (“George & Tammy”)
Steven Yeun (“Beef”) (WINNER)
Lead Actress in a Limited Series or Movie
Lizzy Caplan (“Fleishman Is in Trouble”)
Jessica Chastain (“George & Tammy”)
Dominique Fishback (“Swarm”)
Kathryn Hahn (“Tiny Beautiful Things”)
Riley Keough (“Daisy Jones & the Six”)
Ali Wong (“Beef”) (WINNER)
Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series
Anthony Carrigan (“Barry”)
Phil Dunster (“Ted Lasso”)
Brett Goldstein (“Ted Lasso”)
James Marsden (“Jury Duty”)
Ebon Moss-Bachrach (“The Bear”) (WINNER)
Tyler James Williams (“Abbott Elementary”)
Henry Winkler (“Barry”)
Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series
Alex Borstein (“The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”)
Ayo Edebiri (“The Bear”) (WINNER)
Janelle James (“Abbott Elementary”)
Sheryl Lee Ralph (“Abbott Elementary”)
Juno Temple (“Ted Lasso”)
Hannah Waddingham (“Ted Lasso”)
Jessica Williams (“Shrinking”)
Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
F. Murray Abraham (“The White Lotus”)
Nicholas Braun (“Succession”)
Michael Imperioli (“The White Lotus”)
Theo James (“The White Lotus”)
Matthew Macfadyen (“Succession”) (WINNER)
Alan Ruck (“Succession”)
Will Sharpe (“The White Lotus”)
Alexander Skarsgård (“Succession”)
Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
Jennifer Coolidge (“The White Lotus”) (WINNER)
Elizabeth Debicki (“The Crown”)
Meghann Fahy (“The White Lotus”)
Sabrina Impacciatore (“The White Lotus”)
Aubrey Plaza (“The White Lotus”)
Rhea Seehorn (“Better Call Saul”)
J. Smith-Cameron (“Succession”)
Simona Tabasco (“The White Lotus”)
Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or Movie
Murray Bartlett (“Welcome to Chippendales”)
Paul Walter Hauser (“Black Bird”) (WINNER)
Richard Jenkins (“Dahmer – Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story”)
Joseph Lee (“Beef”)
Ray Liotta (“Black Bird”)
Young Mazino (“Beef”)
Jesse Plemons (Love & Death”)
Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or Movie
Annaleigh Ashford (“Welcome to Chippendales”)
Maria Bello (“Beef”)
Claire Danes (“Fleishman Is in Trouble”)
Juliette Lewis (“Welcome to Chippendales”)
Camila Morrone (“Daisy Jones & The Six”)
Niecy Nash-Betts (“Dahmer – Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story”) (WINNER)
Reality Competition Program
“The Amazing Race”
“RuPaul’s Drag Race” (WINNER)
“Survivor”
“Top Chef”
“The Voice”
Scripted Variety Series
“A Black Lady Sketch Show”
“Last Week Tonight With John Oliver“ (WINNER)
“Saturday Night Live”
Variety Talk Series
“The Daily Show With Trevor Noah” (WINNER)
“Jimmy Kimmel Live!”
“Late Night With Seth Meyers”
“The Late Show With Stephen Colbert”
“The Problem With Jon Stewart”
Variety Special (Live)
The Apple Music Super Bowl LVII Halftime Show Starring Rihanna
“Chris Rock: Selective Outrage “
“Elton John Live: Farewell From Dodger Stadium” (WINNER)
The Oscars
The Tonys
CREATIVE ARTS EMMY WINNERS (announced on January 6-7)
Guest Actor in a Comedy Series
Sam Richardson (“Ted Lasso”) - WINNER
Guest Actress in a Comedy Series
Judith Light (“Poker Face”) - WINNER
Outstanding Actor In A Short Form Comedy Or Drama Series
Tim Robinson - I Think You Should Leave With Tim Robinson
Outstanding Actress In A Short Form Comedy Or Drama Series
Jasmine Guy, Chronicles Of Jessica Wu - WINNER
Guest Actress in a Drama Series
Storm Reid (“The Last of Us”) - WINNER
Guest Actor in a Drama Series
Nick Offerman (“The Last of Us”) - WINNER
Outstanding Television Movie
Weird: The Al Yankovic Story - WINNER
Outstanding Commercial
The Greatest, Apple Accessibility - WINNER
Outstanding Narrator
Barack Obama, Working: What We Do All Day - WINNER
Outstanding Choreography for Variety or Reality Programming
Derek Hough, Dancing with the Stars - WINNER
|