Chiff.com

The Feel-Good Guide to Sports, Travel, Shopping & Entertainment






 
Main Sports Events Holidays & Observances Pop Culture Shopping Travel
 

MAIN Arrow to Hollywood Pop Culture Arrow to Television2022 Daytime Emmy Awards

also see -> Primetime Emmy Awards
daytime emmy award statuette

Signing a two-year deal with the CBS network in 2021, watch for the 2022 Daytime Emmys to air on CBS in June with a stellar lineup of new nominees announced in May.

Until then, keep it here for more updates on the 2022 Daytime Emmys including a complete list of nominees, who will host, special guests and presenters, plus the announcement of big winners on awards night!


2021 Daytime Emmys rewind

Another exciting Daytime Emmy Awards presentation was staged in 2021 when it returned in June honoring the best of daytime soaps and talk shows.

The 48th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards aired live on Friday, June 25 at 8 PM ET on CBS Television and available to stream live and on demand on Paramount+.

2021 Daytime Emmy main catergory nominees (also see secondary Emmy category nominees, just up ahead ) had General Hospital leading the soap opera pack with 17 nods.NBC’s Days of Our Lives followed with seven. Both CBS’ The Young and the Restless and The Bold and the Beautiful received five nominations each.


Sheryl Underwood played host
for the 2021 Daytime Emmys.

The beloved host of Jeopardy!, Alex Trebek, also earned a posthumous nomination for Outstanding Game Show Host.

Hosting the Daytime Emmys for the fifth time was "The Talk" co-host Sheryl Underwood.

The stellar lineup of presenters included Al Roker, Drew Barrymore, Kelly Ripa & Ryan Seacrest, Mario Lopez, Giadia De Laurentis, Gloria Estefan, Amy Robach, Deidre Hall, Heather Tom,Jacqueline MacInnes Wood and Tanner Novlan, Kelly Thiebaud, and many more.

Special appearances by Tamron Hall, Kathy Lee Gifford, Ken Jeong, Martha Stewart and Robin Roberts were also part of a moving tribute to TV legends Regis Philbin, Alex Trebek, and Larry King.


TV legends Regis Philbin, Alex Trebek and Larry King were honored at this year's Daytime Emmys.

(Next up, nominations in children's broadcasting, best culinary series, and other categories were awarded in virtual ceremonies taking place online on Saturday, July 17 and Sunday, July 18 and streamed on watch.theemmys.tv. See all of this year's winners, below:


DID YOU KNOW? Daytime Emmy trivia & fun facts

• The first Emmy Awards for daytime were given out at the primetime ceremony in 1972, when The Doctors won the first "Best Show Daytime" Emmy.

• Actress Susan Lucci was famous for her iconic role as Erica Kane in All My Children, due in part for being nominated 19 times and never winning. In an emotion-filled ceremony, Lucci finally won for Best Actress in 1999.

• Talk show host Ellen Degeneres holds the record for most Daytime Emmy Awards with 29.

• Actress Erika Slezak has received the most wins (six) for Best Actress in a Drama Series for her role as Victoria Lord on One Life to Live.

• For Best Actor in a Drama Series, Anthony Geary has won a record eight times for his role as Luke Spencer on General Hospital.

• The most awarded game show ever at the Daytime Emmys? That would be Jeopardy! with 15 wins.

 

2021 Daytime Emmy Award Nominees & WINNERS

OUTSTANDING DRAMA SERIES
General Hospital ABC (WINNER)
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Days of Our Lives NBC
The Young and the Restless CBS

OUTSTANDING LIMITED DRAMA SERIES
Studio City Amazon Prime Video
The Bay Popstar TV
Beacon Hill reelwomensnetwork.com
A House Divided UMC

OUTSTANDING GAME SHOW
Jeopardy! Syndicated (WINNER)
Family Feud Syndicated
Let’s Make a Deal CBS
The Price Is Right CBS
Wheel of Fortune Syndicated

OUTSTANDING LEGAL/COURTROOM PROGRAM
The People’s Court Syndicated (WINNER)
Judge Judy Syndicated 
Caught in Providence Syndicated
Divorce Court FOX
Lauren Lake’s Paternity Court Syndicated

OUTSTANDING MORNING SHOW
CBS Sunday Morning CBS (WINNER)

Good Morning America ABC
Sunday TODAY with Willie Geist NBC
Today Show NBC

OUTSTANDING INFORMATIVE TALK SHOW
Red Table Talk Facebook Watch (WINNER)
The 3rd Hour of TODAY NBC
GMA3: What You Need to Know ABC
Red Table Talk: The Estefans Facebook Watch
Tamron Hall Syndicated

OUTSTANDING ENTERTAINMENT TALK SHOW
The Kelly Clarkson Show Syndicated (WINNER)
The Drew Barrymore Show Syndicated
The Ellen DeGeneres Show Syndicated
Live with Kelly and Ryan Syndicated
Today Show with Hoda & Jenna NBC

OUTSTANDING ENTERTAINMENT NEWS PROGRAM
Entertainment Tonight Syndicated (WINNER)
Access Hollywood Syndicated
E!’s Daily Pop E! Entertainment
Extra Syndicated
Inside Edition Syndicated

OUTSTANDING DAYTIME SPECIAL EVENT
Space Launch Live: America Returns to Space Discovery and Science Channel (WINNER)
94th Annual Macy’s Thanksgiving Day Parade NBC
2020 Film Independent Spirit Awards IFC
David Blaine Ascension YouTube Originals
Jeopardy!: The Greatest of All Time Syndicated

OUTSTANDING DAYTIME NON-FICTION SPECIAL
Creators for Change on Girls’ Education with Michelle Obama YouTube Originals (WINNER)
Call Your Mother Comedy Central
I Am Patrick CBN
The Manhattan Project – Electronic Field Trip Digital Release
Reclamation: The Rise at Standing Rock vimeo.com
Red Table Talk: Will Smith’s Red Table Takeover: Resolving Conflict Facebook Watch
TIME’s Kid of the Year Nickelodeon

OUTSTANDING SPECIAL PERFORMANCE BY A LEAD ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES
Jacqueline MacInnes Wood as Steffy Forrester (WINNER)
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS

Melissa Claire Egan as Chelsea Lawson
The Young and the Restless CBS

Genie Francis as Laura Collins
General Hospital ABC

Nancy Lee Grahn as Alexis Davis
General Hospital ABC

Finola Hughes as Anna Devane/Alex Marick
General Hospital ABC

OUTSTANDING SPECIAL PERFORMANCE BY A LEAD ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES
Maurice Benard as Sonny Corinthos (WINNER)

General Hospital ABC

Steve Burton as Jason Morgan
General Hospital ABC

Thorsten Kaye as Ridge Forrester
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS

Wally Kurth as Justin Kiriakis
Days of Our Lives ABC

Dominic Zamprogna as Dante Falconeri
General Hospital ABC

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES
Marla Adams as Dina Mergeron (WINNER)

The Young and the Restless CBS

Tamara Braun as Ava Vitali
Days of Our Lives NBC

Carolyn Hennesy as Diane Miller
General Hospital ABC

Briana Henry as Jordan Ashford
General Hospital ABC

Courtney Hope as Sally Spectra
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES
Max Gail as Mike Corbin (WINNER)
General Hospital ABC

Darin Brooks as Wyatt Spencer
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS

Bryton James as Devon Hamilton
The Young and the Restless CBS

Jeff Kober as Cyrus Renault
General Hospital ABC

James Patrick Stuart as Valentin Cassadine
General Hospital ABC

OUTSTANDING YOUNGER PERFORMER IN A DRAMA SERIES
Victoria Konefal as Ciara Brady (WINNER)
Days of Our Lives NBC

Tahj Bellow as TJ Ashford
General Hospital ABC

Alyvia Alyn Lind as Faith Newman
The Young and the Restless CBS

Katelyn MacMullen as Willow Tait
General Hospital ABC

Sydney Mikayla as Trina Robinson
General Hospital ABC

OUTSTANDING GUEST PERFORMER IN A DRAMA SERIES
Cady McClain as Jennifer Horton-Devereaux (WINNER)
Days of Our Lives NBC

Kim Delaney as Jackie Templeton
General Hospital ABC

George DelHoyo as Orpheus
Days of Our Lives NBC

Briana Lane as Brooklynn Ashton
General Hospital ABC

Victoria Platt as Dr. Amanda Raynor
Days of Our Lives NBC

OUTSTANDING CULINARY HOST
Ina Garten Food Network (WINNER)
Barefoot Contessa: Cook Like a Pro

Valerie Bertinelli Food Network
Valerie’s Home Cooking

Giada De Laurentiis Food Network
Giada at Home 2.0

Edward Delling-Williams Recipe TV
Paris Bistro Cooking with Edward Delling-Williams

Sophia Roe VICE TV
Counter Space

Michael Symon Food Network
Symon’s Dinners Cooking Out

OUTSTANDING GAME SHOW HOST
Alex Trebek Syndicated (WINNER)
Jeopardy!

Wayne Brady CBS
Let’s Make a Deal

Steve Harvey Syndicated
Family Feud

Alfonso Ribeiro Game Show Network
Catch 21

Pat Sajak Syndicated
Wheel of Fortune

OUTSTANDING INFORMATIVE TALK SHOW HOST
Larry King Ora TV (WINNER)
Larry King Now

Gloria Estefan, Emily Estefan, Lili Estefan Facebook Watch
Red Table Talk: The Estefans

Tamron Hall Syndicated
Tamron Hall

Taraji P. Henson, Tracie Jade Facebook Watch
Peace of Mind with Taraji

Rachael Ray Syndicated
Rachael Ray

Amy Robach, Dr. Jennifer Ashton, TJ Holmes ABC
GMA3: What You Need to Know

Jada Pinkett Smith, Willow Smith, Adrienne Banfield-Norris
Red Table Talk Facebook Watch

OUTSTANDING ENTERTAINMENT TALK SHOW HOST
Drew Barrymore Syndicated
The Drew Barrymore Show

Kelly Clarkson Syndicated (WINNER)
The Kelly Clarkson Show

Sean Evans First We Feast (Complex Networks)
Hot Ones

Hoda Kotb, Jenna Bush Hager NBC
Today Show with Hoda & Jenna

Kelly Ripa, Ryan Seacrest Syndicated
Live with Kelly and Ryan

OUTSTANDING WRITING TEAM FOR A DRAMA SERIES
The Young and the Restless CBS (WINNER)
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
General Hospital ABC

OUTSTANDING DIRECTING TEAM FOR A DRAMA SERIES
General Hospital ABC (WINNER)
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Days of Our Lives NBC
The Young and the Restless CBS

OUTSTANDING MUSIC DIRECTION AND COMPOSITION FOR A DAYTIME PROGRAM
The Letter for the King Netflix (WINNER)
Dash & Lily Netflix
Endlings Hulu
Ghostwriter Apple TV+
I Am Patrick CBN

OUTSTANDING ORIGINAL SONG
“Unsaid Emily” Netflix (WINNER)
Julie and the Phantoms

“Cabana Boy Troy” Syndicated
The Kelly Clarkson Show

“I Got the Music” Netflix
Julie and the Phantoms

“More Than a Vow” CBS
The Young and the Restless

“The Other Side of Hollywood” Netflix
Julie and the Phantoms

OUTSTANDING LIGHTING DIRECTION FOR A DRAMA OR DAYTIME FICTION PROGRAM
Studio City Amazon Prime Video (WINNER)
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Endlings Hulu
Ghostwriter Apple TV+
Trinkets Netflix
The Young and the Restless CBS

OUTSTANDING LIGHTING DIRECTION
Odd Squad PBS (WINNER)
The Ellen DeGeneres Show Syndicated
The Kelly Clarkson Show Syndicated
Sesame Street HBO
The Talk CBS

OUTSTANDING TECHNICAL TEAM FOR A DRAMA OR DAYTIME FICTION PROGRAM
General Hospital ABC (WINNER)
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Days of Our Lives NBC
The Young and the Restless CBS

OUTSTANDING TECHNICAL TEAM
Sesame Street HBO (WINNER)
Ashley Garcia: Genius in Love Netflix
CBS This Morning CBS
Space Launch Live: America Returns to Space Discovery and Science Channel
The Talk CBS
Wheel of Fortune Syndicated

OUTSTANDING MULTIPLE CAMERA EDITING FOR A DRAMA OR DAYTIME FICTION PROGRAM
Julie and the Phantoms (Netflix) (WINNER)
Ashley Garcia: Genius in Love Netflix
The Gaze Facebook Watch, YouTube

OUTSTANDING SOUND MIXING AND EDITING FOR A DRAMA OR DAYTIME FICTION PROGRAM
The Letter for the King Netflix (WINNER)
Endlings Hulu
Ghostwriter Apple TV+
Trinkets Netflix

OUTSTANDING LIVE AND DIRECT-TO-TAPE SOUND MIXING
The Kelly Clarkson Show Syndicated (WINNER)
Family Feud Syndicated
Let’s Make a Deal CBS
Tamron Hall Syndicated
The View ABC

OUTSTANDING CASTING FOR A DRAMA OR DAYTIME FICTION PROGRAM
General Hospital ABC (WINNER)
Dash & Lily Netflix
Days of Our Lives NBC
Julie and the Phantoms Netflix
Trinkets Netflix

OUTSTANDING ART DIRECTION/SET DECORATION/SCENIC DESIGN FOR A DRAMA OR DAYTIME FICTION PROGRAM
Endlings Hulu (WINNER)
Dash & Lily Netflix
Ghostwriter Apple TV+
The Letter for the King Netflix
Trinkets Netflix
#WASHED Amazon Prime Video

OUTSTANDING ART DIRECTION/SET DECORATION/SCENIC DESIGN
Odd Squad PBS (WINNER)

Craftopia HBO Max
The Kelly Clarkson Show Syndicated
The New Legends of Monkey Netflix
Weird But True National Geographic Kids

OUTSTANDING COSTUME DESIGN/STYLING FOR A DRAMA OR DAYTIME FICTION PROGRAM
Julie and the Phantoms Netflix (WINNER)
Alexa & Katie Netflix
Dash & Lily Netflix
Days of Our Lives NBC
Trinkets Netflix

OUTSTANDING COSTUME DESIGN/STYLING
The Baby-Sitters Club Netflix (WINNER)
The Healing Powers of Dude Netflix
Helpsters Apple TV+
Odd Squad PBS

OUTSTANDING HAIRSTYLING FOR A DRAMA OR DAYTIME FICTION PROGRAM
The Letter for the King Netflix (WINNER)

Dash & Lily Netflix
Ghostwriter Apple TV+
Julie and the Phantoms Netflix
Trinkets Netflix

OUTSTANDING HAIRSTYLING
The Real Syndicated (WINNER)
The Big Fib Disney+
Red Table Talk Facebook Watch
The Talk CBS
The Wendy Williams Show Syndicated

OUTSTANDING MAKEUP FOR A DRAMA OR DAYTIME FICTION PROGRAM
Dash & Lily Netflix (WINNER)
Julie and the Phantoms Netflix
The Letter for the King Netflix
Trinkets Netflix
The Young and the Restless CBS

OUTSTANDING MAKEUP
The Real Syndicated (WINNER)

All That Nickelodeon
Red Table Talk Facebook Watch
The Talk CBS
The Wendy Williams Show Syndicated

2021 Daytime Emmy Award Secondary Nominees
(winners announced July 17 & 18)

 

OUTSTANDING DAYTIME FICTION PROGRAM
Doomsday
Finding Love in Quarantine
The Girl In Apartment 15 (WINNER)
Rekindling Christmas
Take My Heart 

OUTSTANDING YOUNG ADULT SERIES
Alexa & Katie
Dash & Lily
The Hardy Boys
Julie and the Phantoms
Trinkets (WINNER)

OUTSTANDING CULINARY SERIES
Barefoot Contessa: Cook Like a Pro (WINNER)
Lidia’s Kitchen
Lucky Chow
Mise En Place
Pati’s Mexican Table
tasteMAKERS
Trisha’s Southern Kitchen

OUTSTANDING LIFESTYLE SERIES
George to the Rescue (WINNER)
Home Made Simple with Laila Ali
Legacy List with Matt Paxton
Open House
Skin Decision: Before and After
Small Business Revolution

OUTSTANDING TRAVEL, ADVENTURE AND NATURE PROGRAM
Down to Earth with Zac Efron 
Long Way Up
Real Rail Adventures: Swiss International Hubs
Samantha Brown’s Places To Love
Tiny Creatures (WINNER)

OUTSTANDING INSTRUCTIONAL AND HOW-TO PROGRAM
Ask This Old House
Dream Home Makeover
Get Organized with The Home Edit 
I Like To Make Stuff
This Old House (WINNER) 

OUTSTANDING ARTS AND POPULAR CULTURE PROGRAM
The American Athlete
Articulate with Jim Cotter
Behind the FX (WINNER)
Broadway Master Class
Close Up With The Hollywood Reporter

OUTSTANDING ENTERTAINMENT PROGRAM IN SPANISH
Café CNN
Despierta America
Destinos
El Gordo y la Flaca
Nuestro Mundo
Un Nuevo Dia
Pan Y Circo (WINNER) 

OUTSTANDING SHORT FORM DAYTIME NON-FICTION PROGRAM
9 Months with Courteney Cox
Booktube
Fundamental. Gender Justice. No Exceptions.
Prideland (WINNER) 
Self-Evident

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A LEAD ACTRESS IN A DAYTIME FICTION PROGRAM
Sarah Joy Brown, as Laurie Smith, Studio City
Midori Francis, as Lily, Dash & Lily 
Jade Harlow, as Lianna Ramos, The Bay
Sharon Lawrence, as Miranda Cryer, The Gaze
Karrueche Tran, as Vivian Johnson-Garrett, The Bay (WINNER) 

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A LEAD ACTOR IN A DAYTIME FICTION PROGRAM
Kristos Andrews, as Pete Garrett, The Bay (WINNER)
Gjis Blom, as Prince Viridian, The Letter for the King
Lawrence-Hilton Jacobs, as Cameran Sanders, A House Divided
Sean Kanan, as Sam Stevens / Dr Pierce Hartley, Studio City
Mark Christopher Lawrence, as Hector, $tack$

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A DAYTIME FICTION PROGRAM
Carolyn Hennesy, as Gloria Winton, Studio City
Alicia Leigh-Willis, as Avery Garrett, The Bay
Jodi Long, as Mrs. Basil E, Dash & Lily (WINNER)
Tiffani Thiessen, as Lori Mendoza, Alexa & Katie
Jacklyn Zeman, as Sofia Madison, The Bay

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A DAYTIME FICTION PROGRAM
Neil Crone, as Mr. Leopold, Endlings
Cheyenne Jackson, as Caleb Covington, Julie and the Phantoms
Mike Manning, as Caleb McKinnon, The Bay (WINNER)
Eric Nelsen, as Daniel Garrett, The Bay
Tristan Rogers, as Daniel DOC Smith, Studio City

OUTSTANDING YOUNGER PERFORMER IN A DAYTIME FICTION PROGRAM
Isaac Arellanes, as Ruben Reyna, Ghostwriter
Arista Arhin, as Sam, Lockdown
Bianca D’Ambrosio, as Frankie Sanders, The Bay
Chiara D’Ambrosio, as Regan Sanders, The Bay (WINNER)
Madison Reyes, as Julie, Julie and the Phantoms
Amir Wilson, as Tiuri, The Letter for the King

OUTSTANDING GUEST PERFORMER IN A DAYTIME FICTION PROGRAM
Wanda Sykes, as Noah’s Mom, Noah’s Arc: The ‘Rona Chronicles
Anna Maria Horsford, as Jolene Hernandez, Studio City
A Martinez, as Nardo Ramos, The Bay
Ronn Moss, as Ronn Moss, Studio City
Andy Serkis, as Mayor of Mistrinaut, The Letter for the King (WINNER)
Randy Wayne, as Matthew Johnson, The Bay

OUTSTANDING DAYTIME TALENT IN A SPANISH LANGUAGE PROGRAM
Guillermo Arduino, Encuentro
Francisco Cáceres, Un Nuevo Dia
Nicole Suarez, Un Nuevo Dia
Diego Luna, Pan Y Circo (WINNER) 
Alejandro Rodriguez, Suelta la sopa

OUTSTANDING DAYTIME PROGRAM HOST
Carly Ciarrocchi and Charlie Engelman, Weird But True, National Geographic Kids
Jeff Corwin, Ocean Treks with Jeff Corwin
Zac Efron, Down to Earth with Zac Efron (WINNER)
Dr. Sanjay Gupta, Erica Hill and Van Jones, CNN/Sesame Street Town Halls
Brandon McMillan, Lucky Dog with Brandon McMillan

OUTSTANDING PRESCHOOL, CHILDREN’S OR FAMILY VIEWING PROGRAM
The Baby-Sitters Club
Dino Dana The Movie
Mo Willems and the Storytime All-Stars Present: Don’t Let the Pigeon Do Storytime!
Odd Squad
The Power of We: A Sesame Street Special Sesame Street (WINNER)
Sesame Street

OUTSTANDING PRESCHOOL CHILDREN’S ANIMATED SERIES
The Adventures of Paddington (WINNER)
Elinor Wonders Why
Esme & Roy
Stillwater
Trash Truck

OUTSTANDING CHILDREN’S ANIMATED SERIES
Amphibia
Craig of the Creek
Hilda (WINNER)
ipo and the Age of Wonderbeasts
Tales of Arcadia: Wizards

OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS DAYTIME ANIMATED PROGRAM
Adventure Time: Distant Lands OBSIDIAN
Angela’s Christmas Wish
Baba Yaga Here We Are: Notes for Living on Planet Earth (WINNER)
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum: I am Madam President

OUTSTANDING EDUCATIONAL AND INFORMATIONAL SERIES
CNN/Sesame Street Town Halls
Deadly Engineering
Glad You Asked
The Henry Ford’s Innovation Nation
Life 2.0
PBS KIDS Talk About (WINNER)

OUTSTANDING SHORT FORM CHILDREN’S PROGRAM
Girls’ Voices Now (WINNER)
Helpsters Help You
Imagination Trips
Monster Meditations
Sesame Street: The Monster at the End of Your Story With Grover and Elmo

OUTSTANDING PRINCIPAL PERFORMANCE IN A CHILDREN’S PROGRAM
Jace Chapman, as Noah, The Healing Powers of Dude (WINNER)
Emilie Cocquerel, as Sandy, The New Legends of Monkey
Ryan Dillon, as Elmo, Sesame Street
Nathan Lovejoy, as Principal Swift, Gabby Duran & the Unsittables
Tyler Sanders, as Leo, Just Add Magic: Mystery City

OUTSTANDING LIMITED PERFORMANCE IN A CHILDREN’S PROGRAM
Jennifer Barnhart, as Zoe, Charlie’s Mom, Maggie Cadabby, Sesame Street
Derek Gaines, as Isaac Ice, Helpsters
Lupita Nyong’o, as Self – Storyteller, Bookmarks: Celebrating Black Voices (WINNER)
Alicia Silverstone, as Elizabeth Thomas-Brewer, The Baby-Sitters Club
Tom Wilson, as Doug Reynolds, Sydney to the Max

OUTSTANDING YOUNGER PERFORMER IN A CHILDREN’S PROGRAM
Issac Ryan Brown, as Booker, Raven’s Home
Sophie Grace, as Kristy Thomas, The Baby-Sitters Club (WINNER)
Sky Katz, as Tess, Raven’s Home
Navia Robinson, as Nia, Raven’s Home
Christian J. Simon, as Leo, Sydney to the Max

OUTSTANDING PERFORMER IN A PRESCHOOL ANIMATED PROGRAM
Eric Bauza, as Fozzie, Muppet Babies
Mark Hamill, as Vuli, Elena of Avalor (WINNER)
Juliet Donenfeld, as Sally Squirrel, Pete the Cat
Eric Jacobson, as Grover, The Monster at the End of This Story: A Sesame Street Special
Eric Peterson, as Ant’ney, Madagascar: A Little Wild
Patrick Warburton, as Grand Macaw, Elena of Avalor

OUTSTANDING PERFORMER IN A DAYTIME ANIMATED PROGRAM
Eric Bauza, as Bugs Bunny / Daffy Duck, Looney Tunes Cartoons
Tom Kenny, as SpongeBob SquarePants, SpongeBob SquarePants
Tress MacNeille, as Dot, Animaniacs
Sir Jonathan Pryce, as Grandpa Sid, Piney: The Lonesome Pine
Parker Simmons, as Mao Mao, King, Snugglemagne, Slim Pigguns, Guard, Mao Mao: Heroes of Pure Heart (WINNER)


 

also see in Soaps -> All My Children | Days of Our Lives

General Hospital
| One Life to Live

 

More about the Daytime Emmys around the the Web:

2021 Daytime Emmy Awards - Check out the official site with a complete list of nominees, rules, voting schedule with related stories, profiles and features.

Soap Central.com - Daytime Emmys - Find out everything you ever wanted to know including a history of the awards, plus lists of Daytime Emmy winners in all major categories dating back to the 1970's.

Soap Opera Network Daytime Emmys Forum - Join the fray at this busy board and learn more, or exchange predictions and gossip on all your Daytime Emmy favorites.

Daytime Emmy - Wikipedia - The online encyclopedia offering a complete list of Daytime Emmy categories, interesting factoids & trivia, and related resources.


 
 

chiff.com

Privacy  |  Mission Statement  |  Contact us |  Sitemap

All contents copyright © Chiff.com 1999 - 2021