DAYTIME DRAMA SERIES
The Bay (Popstar! TV)
The Bold and the Beautiful (CBS)
Days of Our Lives (NBC/Peacock)
WINNER: General Hospital (ABC)
The Young and the Restless (CBS)
LEAD PERFORMANCE IN A DAYTIME DRAMA SERIES: ACTOR
Maurice Benard as Sonny Corinthos, General Hospital (ABC)
Peter Bergman as Jack Abbott, The Young and the Restless (CBS)
Billy Flynn as Chad DiMera, Days of Our Lives (NBC/Peacock)
WINNER: Thorsten Kaye as Ridge Forrester, The Bold and the Beautiful (CBS)
Jason Thompson as Billy Abbott, The Young and the Restless (CBS)
LEAD PERFORMANCE IN A DAYTIME DRAMA SERIES: ACTRESS
Sharon Case as Sharon Newman, The Young and the Restless (CBS)
Melissa Claire Egan as Chelsea Lawson, The Young and the Restless (CBS)
Finola Hughes as Anna Devane, General Hospital (ABC)
WINNER: Jacqueline MacInnes Wood as Steffy Forrester, The Bold and the Beautiful (CBS)
Michelle Stafford as Phyllis Summers, The Young and the Restless (CBS)
SUPPORTING PERFORMANCE IN A DAYTIME DRAMA SERIES: ACTRESS
Krista Allen as Dr. Taylor Hayes, The Bold and the Beautiful (CBS)
WINNER: Sonya Eddy as Epiphany Johnson, General Hospital (ABC)
Stacy Haiduk as Kristen DiMera, Days of Our Lives (NBC/Peacock)
Brook Kerr as Dr. Portia Robinson, General Hospital (ABC)
Kelly Thiebaud as Dr. Britt Westbourne, General Hospital (ABC)
SUPPORTING PERFORMANCE IN A DAYTIME DRAMA SERIES: ACTOR
Nicholas Chavez as Spencer Cassadine, General Hospital (ABC)
Chad Duell as Michael Corinthos, General Hospital (ABC)
Daniel Feuerriegel as EJ DiMera, Days of Our Lives (NBC/Peacock)
WINNER: Robert Gossett as Marshall Ashford, General Hospital (ABC)
Jon Lindstrom as Dr. Kevin Collins/Ryan Chamberlain, General Hospital (ABC)
GUEST PERFORMANCE IN A DAYTIME DRAMA SERIES
Steve Burton as Harris Michaels, Beyond Salem (Peacock)
Cassandra Creech as Dr. Grace Buckingham, The Bold and the Beautiful (CBS)
WINNER: Alley Mills as Heather Webber, General Hospital (ABC)
Robert Newman as Ashland Locke, The Young and the Restless (CBS)
Kevin Spirtas as Dr. Craig Wesley, Days of Our Lives (NBC/Peacock)
YOUNGER PERFORMER IN A DAYTIME DRAMA SERIES
Cary Christopher as Thomas DiMera, Days of Our Lives (NBC/Peacock)
Victoria Grace as Wendy Shin, Days of Our Lives (NBC/Peacock)
WINNER: Eden McCoy as Josslyn Jacks, General Hospital (ABC)
Henry Joseph Samiri as Douglas Forrester, The Bold and the Beautiful (CBS)
WRITING TEAM FOR A DAYTIME DRAMA SERIES
The Bay (Popstar! TV)
Beyond Salem: Chapter Two (Peacock)
The Bold and the Beautiful (CBS)
Days of our Lives (NBC/Peacock)
General Hospital (ABC)
WINNER: The Young and the Restless (CBS)
DIRECTING TEAM FOR A DAYTIME DRAMA SERIES
The Bay (Popstar! TV)
Beyond Salem: Chapter Two (Peacock)
The Bold and the Beautiful (CBS)
Days of our Lives (NBC/Peacock)
WINNER: General Hospital (ABC)
The Young and the Restless (CBS)
DAYTIME TALK SERIES
The Drew Barrymore Show (SYNDICATED)
The Jennifer Hudson Show (SYNDICATED)
WINNER: The Kelly Clarkson Show (SYNDICATED)
Live with Kelly and Ryan (SYNDICATED)
Today with Hoda and Jenna (NBC)
DAYTIME TALK SERIES HOST
Drew Barrymore, The Drew Barrymore Show (SYNDICATED)
WINNER: Kelly Clarkson, The Kelly Clarkson Show (SYNDICATED)
Tamron Hall, Tamron Hall (SYNDICATED)
Kelly Ripa and Ryan Seacrest, Live with Kelly and Ryan (SYNDICATED)
Sherri Shepherd, Sherri (SYNDICATED)
ENTERTAINMENT NEWS SERIES
Access Hollywood (SYNDICATED)
E! News (E! Entertainment)
WINNER: Entertainment Tonight (SYNDICATED)
Extra (SYNDICATED)
Inside Edition (SYNDICATED)
DAYTIME CREATIVE ARTS & LIFESTYLE EMMYS
(Announced December 16)
LEGAL/COURTROOM PROGRAM
Caught in Providence (SYNDICATED)
Hot Bench (SYNDICATED)
Judge Steve Harvey (ABC)
Judy Justice Freevee
WINNER: The People’s Court (SYNDICATED)
CULINARY SERIES
Family Dinner (Magnolia Network)
WINNER: José Andrés and Family in Spain (Discovery+)
Martha Cooks (Roku)
Roadfood: Discovering America One Dish at a Time (WGBH)
Selena + Chef (HBO Max)
CULINARY HOST
Kardea Brown, Delicious Miss Brown (Food Network)
Ina Garten, Be My Guest with Ina Garten (Food Network)
Guy Fieri, Guy’s Ranch Kitchen (Food Network)
Emeril Lagasse, Emeril Cooks (Roku)
WINNER: Justin Sutherland, Taste the Culture (TBS/TNT/TruTV)
Andrew Zimmern, Family Dinner (Magnolia Network)
TRAVEL, ADVENTURE AND NATURE PROGRAM
Down to Earth with Zac Efron (Netflix)
Guy’s All-American Road Trip (Food Network)
The Hidden Lives of Pets (Netflix)
Island of the Sea Wolves (Netflix)
Reel Destinations Focus Features
WINNER: Wild Babies (Netflix)
INSTRUCTIONAL/HOW-TO PROGRAM
Amanda Gorman Teaches Writing and Performing Poetry (MasterClass)
Fixer Upper: The Castle (Magnolia Network)
Idea House: Mountain Modern (Roku)
WINNER: Instant Dream Home (Netflix)
Martha Gardens (Roku)
LIFESTYLE PROGRAM
WINNER: Eat This With Yara (AJ+)
For the Love of Kitchens (Magnolia Network)
George to the Rescue (NBC)
Life After Death with Tyler Henry (Netflix)
Mind Your Manners (Netflix)
The Established Home (Magnolia Network)
ARTS AND POPULAR CULTURE PROGRAM
American Anthems (PBS)
Kings of Leon @ O2 (YouTube)
My Bluegrass Story (RFD-TV)
WINNER: Variety Power of Women: Changemakers (Lifetime)
Variety Studio: Actors on Actors (PBS)
Working in the Theatre (AmericanTheatreWing.org)
EDUCATIONAL AND INFORMATIONAL PROGRAM
Book of Queer (Discovery+)
The Earth Unlocked (The Weather Channel)
The Future Of (Netflix)
Harlem Globetrotters Play It Forward (NBC)
Historian’s Take (PBS)
WINNER: Italy Made with Love (PBS)
Vikings: The Rise and Fall (National Geographic)
DAYTIME SPECIAL
96th Annual Macy’s Thanksgiving Day (NBC)
All Boys Aren’t Blue (Amazon Prime Video)
Behind The Table: A View Reunion (Hulu)
Disney Parks Magical Christmas Day (ABC)
Extra: Cheslie Kryst 1991-2022 (SYNDICATED)
The House that Norm Built (PBS/Roku)
WINNER: Recipe for Change: Standing up to Anti-Semitism (YouTube Originals)
SHORT FORM PROGRAM
Asian American Stories of Resilience and Beyond (World Channel)
Dressed (Focus Features)
Finding Pause (Healthline)
Handmade (YouTube)
WINNER: My Mark featuring Marcus Samuelsson (Conde Nast/Bon Appetit)
Ready Jet Cook (Food Network)
DAYTIME PROGRAM HOST
Danielle Brooks, Instant Dream Home (Netflix)
WINNER: Mike Corey, Uncharted Adventure (The Weather Channel)
Zac Efron, Down to Earth with Zac Efron (Netflix)
Kevin O’Connor, This Old House (PBS/Roku)
Martha Stewart, Martha Gardens (Roku)
WRITING TEAM FOR A DAYTIME NON-FICTION PROGRAM
Book of Queer (Discovery+)
The Drew Barrymore Show (SYNDICATED)
The Ellen DeGeneres Show (SYNDICATED)
WINNER: Island of the Sea Wolves (Netflix)
The Kelly Clarkson Show (SYNDICATED)
DIRECTING TEAM FOR A SINGLE CAMERA DAYTIME NON-FICTION PROGRAM
Ask This Old House (PBS/Roku)
Big Sky Kitchen with Eduardo Garcia (Magnolia Network)
WINNER: Home (Apple TV+)
Island of the Sea Wolves (Netflix)
Wild Babies (Netflix)
DIRECTING TEAM FOR A MULTIPLE CAMERA DAYTIME NON-FICTION PROGRAM
American Anthems (PBS)
The Drew Barrymore Show (SYNDICATED)
Entertainment Tonight (SYNDICATED)
WINNER: The Kelly Clarkson Show (SYNDICATED)
The View (ABC)
OUTSTANDING MUSIC DIRECTION AND COMPOSITION
The Bold and the Beautiful (CBS)
The Hidden Lives of Pets (Netflix)
WINNER: Home (Apple TV+)
Island of the Sea Wolves (Netflix)
The Kelly Clarkson Show (SYNDICATED)
ORIGINAL SONG
“Darling Darling,” General Hospital (ABC)
“Everyone Dances,” The Bold and the Beautiful (CBS)
WINNER: “Life is Sweet,” American Anthems (PBS)
“Only There,” Joni Table Talk (Daystar)
“Pocket Change,” American Anthems (PBS)
CHILDREN'S & FAMILY EMMY WINNERS
Outstanding Preschool Series: “Sesame Street” (HBO Max)
Outstanding Children’s or Family Viewing Series: “The Muppets Mayhem” (Disney+)
Outstanding Young Teen Series: “The Crossover”(Disney+)
Outstanding Fiction Special: “The Guardians of the Galaxy Holiday Special” (Disney+)
Outstanding Non-Fiction Program: “1000% Me: Growing Up Mixed” (HBO Max)
Outstanding Preschool Animated Series: “StoryBots: Answer Time” (Netflix)
Outstanding Children’s or Young Teens Animated Series: “Zootopia+” (Disney+)
Outstanding Animated Special: “Marvel’s Moon Girl and Devil Dinosaur,” “Moon Girl Landing” (Disney Channel)
Outstanding Short Form Program: “I Am Groot” (Disney+)
Outstanding Lead Performance in a Preschool, Children’s or Young Teen Program: Tony Hale as Mr. Benedict, “The Mysterious Benedict Society” (Disney+)
Outstanding Supporting Performance in a Preschool, Children’s or Young Teen Program: Adeel Akhtar as Dr. Aditya Singh, “Sweet Tooth” (Netflix)
Outstanding Younger Performer in a Preschool, Children’s or Young Teen Program: Mykal-Michelle Harris as Alice Baxter, “Raven’s Home” (Disney Channel)
Outstanding Puppetry Performance: Ryan Dillon as Elmo, “Sesame Street” (HBO Max)
Outstanding Voice Performance in a Preschool Program: Eric Bauza as Bugs Bunny, Daffy Duck, Tweety Bird & Marvin the Martian, “Bugs Bunny Builders” (Cartoon Network)
Outstanding Voice Performance in a Children’s or Young Teen Program: Jack Black as Po, “Kung Fu Panda: The Dragon Knight” (Netflix)
Outstanding Younger Voice Performance in a Preschool, Children’s or Young Teen Program: Maria Nash as Pinecone, “Pinecone & Pony” (Apple TV+)
Outstanding Host: Tabitha Brown, “Tab Time” (YouTube Originals)
|